Gatton Schedule

Classes for Children born 2016

Monday Kinder Dance - 3.30-4.00pm

Classes for children born 2015 and 2014

Monday Tinies Dance - 3.30-4.30pm

Saturday Tinies Combo - 10.30-11.15am

Performance team Under 6's Fridays 5.00-5.30pm

Classes for children born 2013

Fridays Primary Ballet - 3.30-4.00pm

Fridays Primary Jazz - 4.00-4.30pm

Fridays Primary Tap - 4.30-5.00pm

Performance team Under 6's Fridays 5.00-5.30pm

Classes for children Born 2012 and 2011

Fridays Grade 1 Ballet - 3.30-4.15pm

Fridays Pre Modern Jazz- 4.15-5.00pm

Fridays Grade 1 Tap - 5.00-5.45pm

Saturdays Junior Hip Hop 9.45-10.30am

Performance team Under 6's Fridays 5.0-5.45pm

Performance team Under 8's Tuesdays 3.30-4.30pm

Classes for Children Born 2010 and 2009

Performance team Under 8's Tuesdays 3.30-4.30pm

Performance team Under 10's Wednesday 5.45-6.30pm

Wednesdays Modern Jazz - 3.30-4.15pm

Wednesdays Ballet- 4.15-5.00pm

Wednesdays Tap - 5.00-5.45pm

Saturdays Junior Hip Hop 9.45-10.30am

Saturday Acrobatics 8.30-9.15am

Thursday Contemporary 4.30-5.15pm

Thursday Ballet 3.30-4.00pm

Thursday Jazz 4.00-4.30pm

Classes for children Born 2009 / 2008

Performance team Under 10's Wednesday 5.45-6.30pm

Wednesdays Modern Jazz  - 3.30-4.15pm

Wednesdays Ballet- 4.15-5.00pm

Wednesdays Tap - 5.00-5.45pm

Saturdays Junior Hip Hop 9.45-10.30am

Saturday Acrobatics 8.30-9.15am

Thursday Contemporary 4.30-5.15pm

Classes for Children Born 2007 / 2006

 

Monday

Studio One                                                        Studio Two                                                                                                                               

Time

Class

Time

Class

3.30-4.30pm

Tinies Combo

3.30-4.00pm

Kinder Dance

4.30-5.15pm

Senior Tap

4.30-5.15pm

GR5 Ballet exam & Pre pointe

5.15-6.00pm

Senior Jazz

5.15-6.00pm

Level 2 Contemporary

6.00-6.45pm

Level 3 Contemporary

6.00-6.45pm

MJ4 & Gr 5 Tap exam

6.45-7.30pm

Senior Ballet

 

 

7.30-8.00pm

Body Conditioning

 

 

Tuesday

Time

Class

Time

Class

3.30-4.30pm

8 yrs Groups

3.30-4.00pm

10 Yrs Ballet groups

4.30-5.30pm

12 yrs groups

4.00-4.30pm

12 Yrs Ballet groups

5.30-6.30pm

15 Yrs groups

4.30-5.30pm

15 & Open Groups

6.30-7.30pm

Open Groups

5.30-6.30pm

Private lessons

Wednesday                                                                Studio two

Time

Class

Time

Class

3.30-4.15pm

Modern Jazz 2

3.30-4.15pm

Modern Jazz 3

4.15-5.00pm

Grade 3 Ballet

4.15-5.00pm

Grade 5A Ballet

5.00-5.45pm

Grade 2 Tap

5.00-5.45pm

Grade 4/5 Tap

5.45-6.30pm

Grade 5 Ballet

5.45-6.30pm

10 yrs Groups

6.30-7.15pm

Modern Jazz 4

 

 

Thursday

Time

Class

Time

Class

3.30-4.00pm

Grade 3 Ballet Exam

3.30-4.00pm

Grade 3 Tap

4.00-4.30pm

Grade 5 Ballet Exam

4.00-4.30pm

Modern Jazz 1

4.30-5.15pm

Level 1 Contemporary

4.30-5.00pm

Modern Jazz 7

5.15-6.00pm

Advanced Ballet

5.00-5.30pm

Modern Jazz 6

6.00-6.45pm

Sub Elementary Ballet

5.30-6.00pm

Grade 6 Tap

6.45-7.15pm

Advanced Pointe

6.00-6.45pm

Gold bar/Star Tap

7.15-8.00pm

Intermediate Ballet

6.45-7.15pm

Private Lesson

 

 

7.15-8.00pm

MJ8/MJ9

Friday

Time

Class

Time

Class

3.30-4.15pm

Grade 1 Ballet

3.30-4.00pm

Primary Ballet

4.15-5.00pm

Pre modern Jazz

4.00-4.30pm

Primary Jazz

5.00-5.45pm

Grade 1 Tap

4.30-5.00pm

Primary Tap

 

 

5.00-5.30pm

6 yrs & under groups

Saturday

Time

Class

Time

Class

8.30-9.15am

Level 2 Acrobatics (8-11 yrs)

 

 

9.15-10am

Level 3 Acrobatics 12 +

9.45-10.30am

Junior Hip Hop

10-10.30am

Level 1 Acrobatics (6-8 yrs)

10.30-11.15am

Tinies Combo Class